Staff

Our Staff

Executive Team

Peter Radford - Principal

Billieann Bambrick - Deputy Principal

Prue Gill - Deputy Principal

Sue Scott - Business Manager

Paul Fitzpatrick - Executive Teacher of Humanities

Rod Grieve- Executive Teacher of Maths & Languages

Darren King- Executive Teacher of Science

Kay Paten - Executive Teacher of Health & PE

Jo Power - Executive Teacher of Arts & Technology

Clare Incher- Executive Teacher of Arts & Technology

Wayne Smith - Executive Teacher of Learning Support

Laura Simsen - Executive Teacher of Student Services (Year 7 & 8)

Kim Smith - Executive Teacher of Student Services (Year 9 & 10)

Humanities (English & HaSS)

Executive Teacher: Paul Fitzpatrick

Jayden Boege

Louise Daly

Alison Handley

Matthew Sandeman

Jacqui Campbell

Paul Fitzpatrick

Jessie-Kate Harmey

Lauren Tabur

Tegan Campbell

Prue Gill

Sarah Jordan

Jordan Windley

Brianne Carrigy

Margaret Gummowv

Anna Richardson

 

Mathematics

Executive Teacher: Rod Grieve

Rod GrieveTracey MarrisRose PearlLaura Simsen
Sam HolmesMichelle McFadyenDeanna ShiersJulie White
Reece Jones   

Science

Executive Teacher: Darren King

Farhat AzadDeb LovattStephen McKellarRose Pearl
Alan GilesLeonie McGlashanPinky MunshiSam Way
Darren King   

Languages

Executive Teacher: Rod Grieve

Kashaerelle ClarkePaula DegelingCamille LandyCeline Reid

Health and Physical Education

Executive Teacher: Kay Paten

Kate BradleyJames FarrellBrad JonesAngelica Pahina
Kate CecereTim FolkardTom LeddyKay Paten
Marty Desmet   

Arts & Technology

Executive Teacher: Jo Power & Clare Incher

Sarah BeardsleyJane HubbardDan LaneBruce Sutherland
Tegan CampbellClare IncherLeonie McGlashanCherie Wilkinson
David GreenwoodMolly JonesJo Power 
    

Learning Support

Executive Teacher: Wayne Smith

Carrie DanielsJustina LiVirginia McWhirterWayne Smith
Alison IrelandMatt MarascoKim MowbraySam Way

Student Services

Billieann Bambrick - Deputy Principal

Molly Jones - Year 7 Coordinator

Prudence Sheather - School Psychologist

Tracey Marris - WEX Coordinator

Laura Simsen - Executive Teacher (Year 7 & 8)

Kashaerelle Clarke - Year 8 Coordinator

Ashley Morschel - Youth Worker

Lauren Tabur - Gifted & Talented Liasion Officer

Kim Smith - Executive Teacher (Year 9 & 10)

Kate Cecere (W, Th, F) & James Farrell (M, T, W) - Year 9 Coordinator

Shannon Forsythe - School Nurse

 
 

Alison Handley - Year 10 Coordinator

  

TEAM

Executive Teacher: Laura Simsen & Kim Smith

Year 7Year 8Year 9Year 10
Jacqui Campbell - TEAM 10Sam Way - TEAM 20Stephen McKellar - TEAM 30Paula Degeling & Anna Richardson - TEAM 40
Margaret Gummow - TEAM 11Lauren Tabur - TEAM 21Jessie-Kate Harmey  & Tegan Campbell - TEAM 31Tracey Marris - TEAM 41
Jordan Windley - TEAM 12Leonie McGlashan - TEAM 22Matthew Sandeman - TEAM 32Julie White - TEAM 42
Sarah Beardsley - TEAM 13Jayden Boege - TEAM 23Sarah Jordan - TEAM 33Deb Lovatt - TEAM 43
Carrie Daniels - TEAM 14Dan Lane - TEAM 24Reece Jones - TEAM 34Alan GIles - TEAM 44
Matt Marasco - TEAM 15Pinky Munshi - TEAM 25David Greenwood - TEAM 35Bruce Sutherland - TEAM 45
Celine Reid - TEAM 16Sam Holmes - TEAM 26Michelle McFadyen - TEAM 36Rose Pearl - TEAM 46
Kate Bradley - TEAM 17Tim Folkard - TEAM 27Brianne Carrigy & Louise Daly - TEAM 37Deanna Shiers - TEAM 47
Angelica Pahina - TEAM 18Camille Landy - TEAM 28Brad Jones - Team 38Marty Desmet - TEAM 48
 Tom Leddy - TEAM 29